Studio Hippocampe
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Spa and relaxation Massage | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 23 m² Studio Hippocampe Sainte-Luce is situated in Sainte-Luce, 2.7 km from the Ecomuseum of Martinique, and offers spa amenities such as a hot tub. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.
The Corps de Garde Bay can be reached by car in a few minutes, while Anse Gros Raisin is right by this 1-bedroom apartment. The Gros Raisins can be found about 5 minutes' walk away.
At Studio Hippocampe, a separate toilet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers.
Alongsite with self-catering amenities such as a mini-kitchen, this property provides guests with a dining area. Studio Hippocampe has a private swimming pool and a terrace.
- Local attractions
- D7856 km
- Anse Corps de Garde869 km
- Ecomuseum of Martinique2673 km
- Gravure Rupestres3379 km
- Sentier sportive Ste Luce1086 km
- Gros Raisin Beach637 km
- Catholic Church of Sainte-Luce1533 km
- Montravail Forest3438 km
- Airports
- Le Lamentin23 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Massage
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Studio Hippocampe?
Guests of this beachfront Studio Hippocampe can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, D7 Highway, placed 850 metres away. Other sights are Anse Figuier Street (2.2 km) as well as Ecomuseum of Martinique (2.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Hippocampe?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Studio Hippocampe to the city centre. - ❓
Does this beachfront Studio Hippocampe offer parking?
This beachfront Studio Hippocampe has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Caribbean Food, a nearby barbecue renowned for its European dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Snack Oceane, which specializes in French dishes, conveniently found 11 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does this beachfront Studio Hippocampe come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Studio Hippocampe is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Hippocampe exactly?
Studio Hippocampe consists of 23 square meters.